Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974289Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974289
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974289, is being issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit under the "Built up Trucks (V3) (Q1)" item category. Interested bidders should note that the tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:43 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This invitation for bids is a crucial step in fulfilling the operational needs of the Medical Education Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Eight Built-Up Trucks for Postal Logistics Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Civil Aviation Department Tender

Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Posts Tender

Procurement of Eight Built-Up Trucks for Postal Logistics Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More