| Tender Title | Procurement of Eight Built-Up Trucks for Postal Logistics Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7786137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,33,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7786137, is being issued by the Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, for the procurement of eight (8) units of Built up Trucks (V3) (Q1). The bidding opportunity commenced on 27-08-2026 at 3:53 PM and will conclude on 26-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹333,120.00. The procuring authority is the Office of the Chief Postmaster General, West Bengal Circle, Department of Posts, located at Kolkata-700012, with mail motor services operating from 139 Beleghata Road, Kolkata-700015. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers specializing in the provision of robust and reliable commercial vehicles to support the critical logistics and delivery operations of the Department of Posts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations..read more
Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Built-up Trucks (V3)..read more
Procurement of One Built-Up Truck for Civil Aviation Department Punjab..read more
Procurement of Specialized Built-Up Trucks for Medical Education in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category