| Tender Title | Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance and Asset Protection Services in Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921733 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,446 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921733, issued by the Commercial Tax and Excise Department Department Chhattisgarh, seeks comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The Chhattisgarh State Marketing Corporation Limited, located in Raipur, is the procuring entity for this requirement, which is dated 14-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹6446.0. The scope of work specifically includes the maintenance of a theft prevention facility, asset protection, and encompasses all necessary hardware, software, and consumables, which are to be provided by the selected service provider as part of the overall contract cost. This tender is relevant to organizations operating within the state of Chhattisgarh and specializing in integrated security and surveillance system maintenance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Facility..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Networking Systems at..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category