| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Facility Protection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967982 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the State Bank of India (SBI) on behalf of the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of their Integrated Security and Surveillance System. The contract will be managed by the SBI Administrative Office located at Theorenthum Tower A, 1st Floor, 111-112, Plot No A-41, Industrial Area, Sector-62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967982, is open for applications from 27-08-2026 at 6:06 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this AMC encompasses comprehensive hardware, software, and consumables, all to be provided by the successful service provider and included within the overall contract cost. The objective is facility and asset protection, with a specific focus on theft prevention.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more
Integrated CCTV Health Monitoring & Security Surveillance Services for Ayush University..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Networking Systems at..read more
Integrated Security and Surveillance System Annual Maintenance and Asset Protection Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category