Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Networking Systems at Government Engineering College Rajkot

Services
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Networking Systems at Government Engineering College Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946061Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security, Surveillance, and Networking Systems at Government Engineering College Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946061
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically through the Commissionerate of Technical Education, concerns the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for an Integrated Security and Surveillance System at the Government Engineering College Rajkot, located at Mavdi-Kankot Road, Near Hanuman Mandir, Rajkot. The comprehensive scope of work includes the maintenance of the CWAN Networking, Comprehensive Wireless System Networking, UPS systems, and all necessary consumables, which are to be provided by the successful service provider and included in the overall contract cost. This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946061, is open for applications from August 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid closing on September 05, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The dated issuance of this tender is August 21, 2026. This is a crucial initiative for facility and asset protection within the Gujarat state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788519.pdf
  • Document
    1787295783.pdf
  • Document
    A_D_CWAN_d441640a-fe25-44a3-96681787297022612_STORE_GECR.pdf
  • Document
    Scope_Work_253aaec3-1fa1-4100-a8021787296952561_STORE_GECR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Annual Maintenance Contract and Support...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Integrated Security and Surveillance System AMC...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance for Integrated Outdoor Perimeter Security Surveillance System...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More