Residential Building Maintenance and Repair Services for Bishrampur Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Building Maintenance and Repair Services for Bishrampur Area
Tender ID2026_SECL_364743_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/42 dt 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr Tender LocationBishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Building Maintenance and Repair Services for Bishrampur Area
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364743_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/42 dt 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationBishrampur Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,92,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony Of Bishrampur Colony Of Bishrampur Area For 2 Years

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SECL_364743_1 and Reference Number GM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/42 dated 02.09.2026, is an Open Tender issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "Day to day Repairing and maintenance Residential Building officer colony of Bishrampur colony of Bishrampur Area for 2 years." The estimated tender value is ₹2,33,62,467 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,92,100, payable through online methods. The contract will be on a Percentage basis for a duration of 730 days. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DSC, Undertaking, Work Experience, and Financial Turnover, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission starting from September 3rd, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 21st, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area, Bishrampur, with a pincode of 497226. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is an e-tender, and all payments are to be made online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Clarifications can be sought between September 3rd, 2026, and September 12th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)
AddressGm Office Secl Bishrampur Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur Area..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Repair To Different Residential Building Randb Works And S An..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential Quarters..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Repair To Different Residential Building Randb Works And S...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Repair And Maintenance Of Cisf Residential...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More