Lal Maidan Renovation and Civil Works in Bishrampur Area

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lal Maidan Renovation and Civil Works in Bishrampur Area
Tender ID2026_SECL_364519_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/38 dt 29.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.72 L Tender LocationBishrampur Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLal Maidan Renovation and Civil Works in Bishrampur Area
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BSPR/Civil/ e-tender/2026-27/38 dt 29.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.72 L
  • Tender LocationBishrampur Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Work In Lal Maidan In Ta Bishrampur At Bishrampur Area

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for significant renovation work at LAL MAIDAN in TA Bishrampur, Bishrampur Area. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SECL_364519_1 and Reference Number GM/BSPR/Civil/e-tender/2026-27/38 dated 29.08.2026, invites experienced contractors for this Civil Works - Others project. The estimated tender value is ₹35,72,381 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,700. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days of contract commencement, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Document download and bid submission will be conducted online, with the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GM office, SECL Bishrampur Area, Bishrampur. All submissions and payments are to be made through online channels. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 7, 2026. This is a single-cover tender process. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed NIT, GCC, and BOQ documents available for download within the specified period.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil)
AddressGm Office Secl Bishrampur Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality Of..read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of A Primary Settling Tank To Improve The Quality...read more

Surajpur , Chhattisgarh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More