Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7772708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7772708, is being issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks the supply of Automative Vehicle - Retroreflective Sheets and Tape (V2) conforming to IS 14221 (Q3). A total quantity of 65 units of this item is required. The bid period commences on 19-08-2026 at 11:22 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the office of SECL, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, and is dated 19-08-2026. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9590438.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d17d421c-3640-4f24-97e61784704968564_depot.officer@jnk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More