Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954022Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954022
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India, for the procurement of Automotive Vehicle - Retroreflective Sheets and Tape (V2) conforming to IS 14221 (Q3). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7954022, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 11:12 AM until 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 706 units of these retroreflective materials are required, serving the critical safety needs of Indian Railways' automotive vehicles. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential component, ensuring compliance with the specified Indian Standard.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply (IS 14221 Standard)...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More