| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964408 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,909 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, inviting bids for the supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel conforming to IS 1460 (V2) (Q2). Yantra India Limited, the organization posting this bid, requires a total quantity of 21 units of this specialized fuel. The bid, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964408, opens on 26-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,909 is required from interested parties. This is a critical procurement for the Department of Defence Production, and all eligible suppliers are encouraged to submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office..read more
Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more
Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar..read more
Fuel Oil (V2) Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant..read more
High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category