Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972941Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Dibiyapur Office
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972941
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel conforming to IS 1460 (V2) (Q2). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972941, is for a total quantity of 20 units, to be delivered to the Dibiyapur office. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to engage with Gail India Limited, a leading organization in the oil and gas sector, for a critical fuel supply requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    8eda0e36c78109aa9644636dcd477c13.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819817.pdf
  • Document
    biddoc_3c38a7fd-a589-497d-9fdb1787984351526_CNPDIB5.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply (IS 1460 V2)..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Bhilai..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply (IS 1460...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Automotive Diesel Fuel IS 1460 (V2) for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Sher I Kashmir Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for SKIMS Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

High-Speed Diesel Fuel Supply for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More