Jarhi Township PVC Water Tank Replacement and Demolition Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.79 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jarhi Township PVC Water Tank Replacement and Demolition Project
Tender ID2026_SECL_364808_1Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/26 DATE 02/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area , Surajpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJarhi Township PVC Water Tank Replacement and Demolition Project
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/26 DATE 02/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr
  • Tender LocationSecl Bhatgaon Area,Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging Pipe Connections And Demolishing Rcc Tanks At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony Of Jarhi Township Of Bhatgaon Area

This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial "Replacement of RCC water storage tanks with PVC tanks by rearranging pipe connections and demolishing RCC tanks at Shaktinagar and Urjanagar colony of Jarhi Township of Bhatgaon Area." The work, valued at ₹1,79,03,687 and requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,23,800, is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender process with a two-cover bid submission system, requiring separate submission of technical and financial proposals. Key dates for this procurement include the document download period from September 3rd, 2026, to September 19th, 2026, with bid submissions also closing on September 19th, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21st, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is managed by the Staff Officer (Civil), Bhatgaon Area, whose office is located at the Bhatgaon Area. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download and to ensure their submissions adhere to all specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil),bhatgaon Area
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer (civil) ,bhatgaon Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage Tank..read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures Procurement for Border Infrastructure..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Aeration Tank And Digester Tank In Stp At Nangal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Exhaust Fan/geysers/flame Proof Exhaust Fan/ Flame Prrof Wiring And..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Hyderabad Tender

Replacement Of 5000 Liters Pvc Overhead Water Tanks At Igm Library..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Replacement Of Damaged Water Supply Fittings And Pvc Water Storage...read more

Mahabub Nagar , Telangana

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures Procurement for Border Infrastructure...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Repair Of Aeration Tank And Digester Tank In Stp At...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Exhaust Fan/geysers/flame Proof Exhaust Fan/ Flame Prrof Wiring...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

University Of Hyderabad Tender

Replacement Of 5000 Liters Pvc Overhead Water Tanks At Igm...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More