| Tender Title | Replacement of 5000 Liter PVC Overhead Water Tanks at IGM Library, University of Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UoH_924633_1 | Tender Reference Number | UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.90 K | Tender Location | University Of Hyderabad, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,258 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of 5000 Liters Pvc Overhead Water Tanks At Igm Library In Uoh Campus
The University of Hyderabad, through its Works Department, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Replacement of 5000 liters PVC overhead water tanks at the IGM Library within the UoH campus**. This is an open tender process with an estimated tender value of ₹62,900 and a work period of 14 days. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,258, payable to the Finance Officer, UoH, Hyderabad. Bidders are required to be Electrical License Holders of B Grade. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the University Works Department. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other contractual terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer A/c |
| Address | University Works Department, Adbldg., Uoh, Hyderabad 500 046 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging..read more
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more
Repair Of Certain Water Supply Maintenance Including Cleaning Repair / Replacement..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Water Tanks With Pvc Water Tanks At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category