Specialized Civil Works and Water Tank Replacements for Military Facilities in Roorkee

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Civil Works and Water Tank Replacements for Military Facilities in Roorkee
Tender ID2026_MES_785104_1Tender Reference Number8392/644/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRoorkee , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Civil Works and Water Tank Replacements for Military Facilities in Roorkee
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785104_1
  • Tender Reference Number8392/644/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRoorkee,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 79,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Water Tanks With Pvc Water Tanks At Lekha Nagar, Spl Repair To Station Staff Offices Of Station Headquarter Roorkee, Spl Repair To Ceiling Fan Against Ber Item At Roorkee And Purkazi And Certain Minor Works Under Ge Roor

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 8392/644/E8, is issued by the Garrison Engineer (GE) Roorkee, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves specialized repairs and replacements, including the SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF RCC WATER TANKS WITH PVC WATER TANKS AT LEKHA NAGAR, SPL REPAIR TO STATION STAFF OFFICES OF STATION HEADQUARTER ROORKEE, SPL REPAIR TO CEILING FAN AGAINST BER ITEM AT ROORKEE AND PURKAZI, and various other minor works under the purview of GE ROOR. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, and bid submission from September 4, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (MES) Roorkee. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (MES) Roorkee, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,100 is required, payable to GE (MES) Roorkee at Roorkee, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover for financial bids (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (mes) Roorkee
AddressGarrison Engineer Roorkee
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing 03..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms Ifr..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work..read more

Kollam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of Mh60r..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Civil Maintenance And Repair Works Of Cracked Rooms In Wing...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tankage And Associated Civil Works For Construction Of New Ms...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work...read more

Kollam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Civil Works And Associated Facilities For Installation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More