Comprehensive Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures Procurement for Border Infrastructure

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures Procurement for Border Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897797Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Champawat , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Plumbing and Sanitary Fixtures Procurement for Border Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897797
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Champawat, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Border Road Organisation, for the procurement of a comprehensive range of plumbing and sanitary fixtures, fittings, and related materials. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897797, is scheduled to open on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 2468 units. The procurement encompasses a diverse assortment of CPVC and PVC pipes, bends, tees, elbows, sockets, and related connectors, suitable for various diameter requirements including 4 inch and 1.5 inch. Additionally, the tender includes a significant number of sanitary fittings such as Indian and European type WCs, wash basins, bib cocks, pillar cocks, hand jetsprays, and cisterns. Specialized items like steel sinks, water storage tanks (seven in total), and a variety of galvanized iron (GI) pipes, nipples, elbows, sockets, tees, unions, bends, reducers, and plugs are also listed. The scope extends to essential accessories like Tofflen tape, T bend taps, angle wall fixtures, towel rings and rods, floor jalis, tissue holders, looking mirrors, and gate valves. This extensive list indicates a requirement for outfitting facilities or infrastructure with complete plumbing and sanitary solutions, potentially for new construction, renovation, or maintenance projects within the Ministry of Defence's purview, with the office located in Champawat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_2026-08-10-12-59-56_19ad4457355129dc4e539d0f1bad64fd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835637.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9733501.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

West Bengal Small Industries Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance For Sanitary And Plumbing Works At Shilpa Bhavan C.p.,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

West Bengal Small Industries Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance For Sanitary And Plumbing Works At Shilpa Bhavan...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More