Annual Sanitary and Plumbing Maintenance Services for Shilpa Bhavan, Kolkata

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Sanitary and Plumbing Maintenance Services for Shilpa Bhavan, Kolkata
Tender ID2026_MSMET_1039920_1Tender Reference NumberNIEQ 5 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-700012 , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Sanitary and Plumbing Maintenance Services for Shilpa Bhavan, Kolkata
  • Tender ID2026_MSMET_1039920_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIEQ 5 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata-700012,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance For Sanitary And Plumbing Works At Shilpa Bhavan C.p., 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata -12.

This tender, referencing NIEQ 5 of 2026-27, is for the Annual Maintenance of Sanitary and Plumbing works at Shilpa Bhavan C.P., located at 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata - 12. Issued by the Executive Engineer of WBSIDCL, this open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires a two-cover bid submission. The work is a rate contract with a stipulated period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. The tender fee is ₹354. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Shilpa Bhavan. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, pre-bid meetings, and other evaluation criteria are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressShilpa Bhavan, 31, Black Burn Lane, Kolkata- 700012
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Petty Plumbing And Sanitary Works At Various Location Within Kolkata Under..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Periodical Services And Sanitary Plumbing Work Alongwith Allied..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Petty Plumbing And Sanitary Works At Various Location Within Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Periodical Services And Sanitary Plumbing Work Alongwith...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More