Sanitary Plumbing and Periodical Services Repair in Kanpur Zone II

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Electrical Works
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitary Plumbing and Periodical Services Repair in Kanpur Zone II
Tender ID2026_MES_785453_1Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/KAN/T-77 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationKanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitary Plumbing and Periodical Services Repair in Kanpur Zone II
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785453_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(I)/KAN/T-77 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationKanpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Periodical Services And Sanitary Plumbing Work &#x0d Alongwith Allied Services In Zone-ii Area Under Age B/r-ii Of &#x0d Ge (i) Kanpur

This tender, reference number GE(I)/KAN/T-77 OF 2026-27, is for the REPAIR TO PERIODICAL SERVICES AND SANITARY PLUMBING WORK ALONGWITH ALLIED SERVICES IN ZONE-II AREA UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (I) KANPUR. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a completion period of 180 days. The EMD requirement is ₹90,000, payable to GE(I) KANPUR, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE(I) KANPUR. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Key dates include document download availability from August 20, 2026, 01:30 PM to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, 09:00 AM at GE(I) KANPUR. The Tender Inviting Authority is Lt Col, Vikramjeet Singh Reen, located at GE I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004. The organization is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Govt. Ministry/Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col, Vikramjeet Singh Reen
AddressGe I Kanpur Cariappa Road Cantt Kanpur 208004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work At..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-65/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs, Plumbing..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers Married..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Ge(n)amb-65/2026-27 Comprehensive Maint For Repairs To Joinery, Roofs,...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plumbing And Sanitary Annexes, Sunken Treatment At Officers...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More