Kolkata Port Trust Petty Plumbing and Sanitary Works Contract

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Port Trust Petty Plumbing and Sanitary Works Contract
Tender ID2026_KoPT_923471_1Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3074/51
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.80 L Tender LocationVarious Locations Under Se Kol , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Port Trust Petty Plumbing and Sanitary Works Contract
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_923471_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3074/51
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.80 L
  • Tender LocationVarious Locations Under Se Kol,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,594
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Petty Plumbing And Sanitary Works At Various Location Within Kolkata Under The Jurisdiction Of Se, Kol For The Period Of One Year From The Date Of Placement Of Work Order.

Kolkata Port Trust, through its Chief Engineer, is inviting bids for Petty Plumbing and Sanitary Works at various locations within Kolkata under their jurisdiction. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number SMPA/KDS/CIV/T/3074/51, seeks qualified contractors for a period of one year from the date of work order placement. The estimated tender value is ₹27,79,672, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,594 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer's Office, 6, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT, Form of Tender, Annexures, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), available for download. EMD payment can be made offline, and while EMD exemption is allowed under specific conditions, bidders must adhere to the payment instruments and modalities specified. This is a single-cover tender with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation, and all submissions are to be made in offline mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
Address6, Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal Small Industries Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance For Sanitary And Plumbing Works At Shilpa Bhavan C.p.,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/ Fixtures..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

West Bengal Small Industries Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance For Sanitary And Plumbing Works At Shilpa Bhavan...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Tiling, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings, Joinery, Electrical Fittings/...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More