| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Services for Shakti Nagar Colony, Gevra Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SECL_364729_1 | Tender Reference Number | SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/18 dtd. 02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.40 Cr | Tender Location | Gevra Area , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,24,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs. Of Shakti Nagar Colony Under Gevra Area (for Two Years).
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the Repair and Maintenance of Residential Quarters within the Shakti Nagar Colony, Gevra Area, for a duration of two years. This tender, with Tender Reference Number SECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/18 dated 02.09.2026 and Tender ID 2026_SECL_364729_1, falls under the Works category, specifically focusing on AMC/Maintenance Contracts with a sub-category of Repair and maintenance work. The estimated tender value is ₹3,39,72,111, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,24,700, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include Work Experience, Financial Turnover, Digital Signature Certificate, and an undertaking as per Annexure-XV, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area, PO Gevra Project, Distt.- Korba (CG). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other terms and conditions. For any queries, bidders can contact the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area at 6232015388.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Secl, Gevra Area |
| Address | Office Of The Staff Officer(civil) , Secl, Gevra Area, Po Gevra Project, Distt.- Korba (cg)contact No. 6232015388 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Drains Of Urja Nagar Colony Of Gevra Area..read more
Day To Day Repairing And Maintenance Residential Building Officer Colony Of..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Nhs Type And A Type Quarter J-8,h-4,nhs-1..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Operation And Maintenance For Residential Buildings At Jagannath And Balanda Colony..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category