Comprehensive Industrial Facility Maintenance and Repair Services for SECL Mines

Services
Facility Management Services Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Industrial Facility Maintenance and Repair Services for SECL Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Industrial Facility Maintenance and Repair Services for SECL Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7938566. The tender closes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bidding window opening on August 20, 2026, at 10:59 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹121,600.00. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive Facility Management Services, on a lump sum basis, specifically focused on the day-to-day running maintenance and repair of pipelines, valves, flanges, and other associated works. These services are to be provided across various locations, including both surface and underground mine premises, and will operate across all three shifts for an unspecified duration. The issuing office for this tender is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, located at 495452 Dipka Area SECL, PO-Dipka, Dist-Korba, CHHATTISGARH-495452 India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers,...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management Manpower Supply for Jabalpur Operations...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More