| Tender Title | South Eastern Coalfields Seeks Multifunction Machine for Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964685 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a MULTIFUNCTION MACHINE. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 1:16 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/7964685, and the applicable office is Secl Bilaspur Chhattisgarh. This opportunity represents a direct procurement requirement for essential operational equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Multifunction Colour Production Machine Procurement for Government Press Srinagar..read more
Indian Army Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Comprehensive Ultrasound Machine Maintenance Services for Eastern Railway Hospital..read more
Centrifugal Machine Repair and Overhauling Services for KB1250 and KB1750 Machines..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Colour Laser Photocopiers and HP Multifunction Printers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category