High-Speed Multifunction Colour Production Machine Procurement for Government Press Srinagar

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Speed Multifunction Colour Production Machine Procurement for Government Press Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947517Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Speed Multifunction Colour Production Machine Procurement for Government Press Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947517
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Printing and Stationery Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Office of the General Manager, Govt Ranbir Press, located at Government Press, Sempora, Srinagar, Jammu Kashmir (PIN: 191101). The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7947517, pertains to the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a Multifunction Colour Production Machine with a speed of 130 pages per minute. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:41 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, and is relevant to the Ministry/State of Jammu and Kashmir. The procuring office is situated in Srinagar, Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_20_aug_2026_2026-08-21-15-17-21_17d467c5f17795df700890b160ce65b8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790174.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

High-Speed Paper Shredder Machine Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Orissa Bridge And Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High-speed Ao Multifunction&#x0d Technical Plotter..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

South Eastern Coalfields Seeks Multifunction Machine for Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1 And..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

High-Speed Paper Shredder Machine Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Orissa Bridge And Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of High-speed Ao Multifunction&#x0d Technical...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement: High-Speed Cameras, Microscopes, and Lasers for NIT...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

South Eastern Coalfields Seeks Multifunction Machine for Operations...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Liquid Defoamer (size Press) For Paper Machine 1...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More