| Tender Title | Comprehensive OTR Tyre Handling and Facility Management Services for SECL Mines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949366 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal, is inviting bids for a critical Facility Management Services contract. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949366, pertains to workshop and mine assistance specifically for the handling of 450 On-The-Road (OTR) tyres. The scope of work explicitly states that the service provider will be responsible for providing all necessary consumables, with their cost inclusive within the overall contract price. This is a lump-sum-based engagement, ensuring clarity in financial commitments. The tender, initiated on 21-08-2026, will commence accepting bids from 21-08-2026 at 9:02 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,200 is required for participation. The contracting authority is SECL, located at 495452 SECL Gevra Area, with its office in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. This opportunity presents a significant role for a skilled service provider to ensure efficient and safe tyre handling operations within SECL's mining environment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Puranpur Sugar Mill Dryerhouse Handling Services for 2026-27 Season..read more
Industrial Bagasse Handling and Consumables Management Services for Sugar Mill Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for Lime Sulphur and Grit Handling in Uttar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category