| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlight Luminaires for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **368 units of LED Luminaires for Floodlight**, specifically conforming to the standards of **IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3)**, and operating under the **BIS Scheme - II (Q2)**. The tender is being issued by the **Indian Railways**, with the **South East Central Railway** acting as the procuring organization. The **Office of the Hq New General Manager Secr** is overseeing this procurement. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 2:45 PM** and concludes on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹12,440** is required to participate in this bid. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Indian Railways..read more
Supply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways..read more
Supply of BIS-Certified LED Floodlights for Urban Lighting Projects..read more
Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category