Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949004, is being issued by Eastern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways. The authority is seeking to procure a total quantity of 50 units of "LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part5Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2)". This opportunity is open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 6:12 PM until 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries related to this procurement should be directed to the Office of Eastern Railway Hq.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Luminaires and Lighting Fixtures for Offshore Operations..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Garden and Floodlights for Municipal Infrastructure..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights, Garden Lights, and Streetlights for Municipal...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Garden, Floodlight, and Street Lighting Luminaires for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse LED Luminaires and Lighting Fixtures for Offshore...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of BIS-Certified LED Garden and Floodlights for Municipal Infrastructure...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More