Supply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933968Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933968
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Railways, specifically the Office of the Sr. Section Engineer (Electrical) Power Platform 1-A at Tambaram Railway Station, Chennai, is for the supply of forty (40) LED Luminaires for floodlight applications. These luminaires must strictly conform to the specifications outlined in IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3), and importantly, are to be supplied under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933968, is being managed by Southern Railway and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:13 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for enhancing illumination infrastructure within railway stations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of IS-Conforming LED Luminaires for Road, Street Lights, and Floodlights..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports Authority..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Indian Railways..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of IS-Conforming LED Luminaires for Road, Street Lights, and...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Indian Railways...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More