| Tender Title | Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961115 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961115, is issued by the Urban Development And Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, through the E-nagar Palika initiative, for the supply of 50 units of LED Luminaire for Floodlight. These luminaires must strictly conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3) standards and are subject to the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The tender submission period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:24 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is being managed by the Madhya Pradesh office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
LED Strip Lighting Supply for Nagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham, Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category