| Tender Title | Supply of ABB ACS5000 IGCTs for NSPCL SSC Bhilai Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942303 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of critical components for NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, specifically related to their Nspcl Ssc Bhilai facility. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7942303, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and is issued by NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd. The core requirement is the procurement of four units of the ABB ACS5000: 3BHB020538R0001 IGCT, categorized under Item Category M9414117036N VFDESP. Bidders are advised that the tender window opens on 21-08-2026 at 4:54 PM and closes sharply on 01-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, as dated on 21-08-2026. Successful applicants will be expected to deliver these specialized components to support the operational needs of NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Die Sink Edm At Iit Bhilai..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of BHEL HT Breakers at IOCL Gujarat..read more
Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category