Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of BHEL HT Breakers at IOCL Gujarat Refinery

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of BHEL HT Breakers at IOCL Gujarat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962985Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePreventive and Breakdown Maintenance of BHEL HT Breakers at IOCL Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962985
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL)**, specifically by their **Gujarat Refinery** office, under the **Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas**. The bid number is **GEM/2026/B/7962985**, and the tender will commence on **August 26, 2026, at 10:23 AM** and conclude on **September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM**. The core requirement for this tender is the provision of **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products**, specifically focusing on **preventive maintenance, overhauling, and breakdown maintenance of BHEL make High Tension (HT) Breakers at IOCL Gujarat Refinery**. This service is to be rendered under an **Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC)**, adhering to the specifications outlined in **SSC-T No**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp Unit..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Pipes for IOCL Paradip Refinery Expansion...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Cord O Ring Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited Paradip...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Spares Of Fd- 108 And 113 In Pp...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Kasco Human Climatic Chamber Annual Maintenance and Repair Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More