Sequential Timer Card Procurement for NTPC Telangana Ash Handling Pulse Jet Timers

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sequential Timer Card Procurement for NTPC Telangana Ash Handling Pulse Jet Timers
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111418_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331991
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSequential Timer Card Procurement for NTPC Telangana Ash Handling Pulse Jet Timers
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331991
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Sequential Timer Cards For Pulse Jet Timers In Ashhandling Area At Ntpc Telangana.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce the procurement of Sequential Timer Cards for Pulse Jet Timers, essential for the Ash Handling Area at NTPC Telangana. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331991, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing and concluding within the same timeframe. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, including a duly signed copy of the tender enquiry tech. datasheet and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A period of 90 days for bid validity and work completion is stipulated. The tendering authority can be contacted at CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More