Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977565Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977565
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977565, this procurement is being managed by the Office of Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. The requirement is for a total quantity of three (3) Astronomical Timer units, specifically designed for street light control, conforming to the specifications outlined in IS 9000 (Q3). Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 1:28 PM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825374.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d0f65bb4-8a04-4cc2-b0011788162948820_sdo_szn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers, DOL Starters, MCCBs, and RCCBs for Electrical..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various Led..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 3 Pole 16 Amp Astronomical Automatic Timer Switches..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Street Light Supply and Installation for Jamshedpur LPG Plant..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers, DOL Starters, MCCBs, and RCCBs for...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 3 Pole 16 Amp Astronomical Automatic Timer Switches...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Street Light Supply and Installation for Jamshedpur LPG Plant...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More