Supply of Astronomical Timers, DOL Starters, MCCBs, and RCCBs for Electrical Control Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Astronomical Timers, DOL Starters, MCCBs, and RCCBs for Electrical Control Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944156Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Astronomical Timers, DOL Starters, MCCBs, and RCCBs for Electrical Control Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944156
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Delhi Jal Board (DJB), specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer (EM) located at M-12, D-Block Saket Overhead Tank, Opposite PVR Cinema, Saket, New Delhi - 110017 (Pin Code 110017), presents a critical opportunity for the supply of essential electrical control components. Bearing the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944156, the procurement window opens on 29-08-2026 at 2:16 PM and closes precisely on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The overall quantity required across all specified items is 140 units. The tender encompasses a range of high-quality electrical components crucial for infrastructure management, including Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control, specified to meet IS 9000 (Q3 requirements). Additionally, the Delhi Jal Board is seeking a total of three (Q3) DOL starters and two (Q2) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCBs) that must conform to IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) standards. Rounding out the procurement are two (Q2) Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCCBs) without integral overcurrent protection, which must be ISI Marked and adhere to IS 12640 (Part 1) specifications. This tender is a significant undertaking for the DJB, indicating a commitment to reliable and safe electrical operations within the Delhi region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Lt Panels Starters, Mccbs, Junction Box Lt Distribution..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various Led..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Renewal Of Lt Bus Bar Panels, Electric Poles..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Astronomical Timers for Street Light Control...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Railway Tender

Street Light Control Astronomical Timer Supply for South Eastern Railway...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Lt Panels Starters, Mccbs, Junction Box Lt...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Renewal Of Lt Bus Bar Panels, Electric...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More