| Tender Title | LT Panel, Starter, MCCB, and Distribution Network Maintenance at Sunjuwan, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785388_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-29/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.50 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Lt Panels Starters, Mccbs, Junction Box Lt Distribution Network And Allied Items At Sunjuwan Under Ge Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GEJC-29/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE Jammu. The work involves the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE of LT Panels, Starters, MCCBs, Junction Boxes, LT Distribution Network, and allied items located at Sunjuwan, under the Area of Responsibility (AoR) of GE Jammu. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹18,50,000, with an EMD of ₹37,000 payable to GE Jammu. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Prospective bidders are informed that tender documents can be downloaded from 20-Aug-2026, 06:30 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The tender will be opened on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Jammu. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for submission in Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the application for tender issuance, demand draft, fresh enlistment letter (or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors), GST registration, and EPF registration. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of MCCB LT and AC Starter Components for BPCL Mumbai..read more
Supply of Low Tension Outdoor Distribution Feeder Panels for MVVNL Uttar..read more
Repair Maint Of Lt Acb/mccb, Lt Feeder Panel/ Junction Box/ Bus..read more
Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category