| Tender Title | Electrical Panel and Security Lighting Repair and Replacement at Miran Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785374_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-30/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including Lt Cable And Allied Items At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive REPAIR/REPLACEMENT of LT panels, junction boxes, perimeter/security lights, including associated LT cables and all allied items within the operational area of GE Jammu at Miran Sahib. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 with a contract period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, payable to GE Jammu. The tender is being invited by GE Jammu, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Jammu. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the Tender Documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Apfc Panel, Electrical Circuit Control Panel And Comprehensive..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of Mccb, Db, Earthing, Bus Bar..read more
Supply of 160A and 100A Lighting Panels for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Security Light Poles Into Steel Tubular Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category