| Tender Title | Procurement of MCCB LT and AC Starter Components for BPCL Mumbai Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), located at CORPN LTD MUMBAI REFINERY, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7936421 for the procurement of essential electrical components. This tender, initiated on 20-08-2026 and closing on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total of four (4) units of specific electrical equipment. The required items fall under Item Category 67.38.09.155.5, specifically MCCB LT DN4-1250N 800ACM96021OOOOX1, and Item Category 67.38.04.017.5, STARTER MN32 FASD415V AC LT. This procurement is managed by BPCL Pcs, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Components and Enclosures Supply for IISER Kolkata..read more
HT Motor Overhaul and Repair Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery (2026-2029)..read more
Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category