| Tender Title | Street Light Supply and Installation for Jamshedpur LPG Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971528 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 07:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 07:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender for the critical **SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS at the Jamshedpur LPG Bottling Plant, located at 832108 LPG Bottling Plant, Large Sector, Adityapur Industrial Area, Gamharia, Jamshedpur - 832108**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971528, is for a single unit and represents an essential upgrade to the plant's infrastructure. The tender officially opens on 30-08-2026 at 7:52 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this vital project, ensuring the successful illumination and safety of the Jamshedpur LPG Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nashik LPG Plant Pump, Motor & Filtration System Supply and Installation..read more
Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant..read more
Installation Of Street Light (86/27)..read more
ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal..read more
Ajmer LPG Plant DPT Shed Machinery Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category