| Tender Title | Biennial Rate Contract for KBL Pump Spares for NTPC Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110958_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900331187 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Centralized Biennial Rate Contract For Kbl Pump Spares For Ntpc Stations
This tender, from NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is for a centralized biennial rate contract for KBL pump spares, essential for various NTPC stations. The tender process, managed by Bharat Prasad, DGM VEC at their Western Region Head Quarters II in Raipur, commences on August 13, 2026, at 04:00 PM with the commencement of document download and bid submission. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same location. This is a single-cover tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply, and general technical evaluation is permitted. The contract period is for 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Importantly, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900331187.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bharat Prasaddgm Vec |
| Address | Western Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more
Two(2) Year Rate Contract For The Procurement Of Kbl Spares...read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering Make..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category