Biennial Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Goods Supply to NTPC Stations

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Goods Supply to NTPC Stations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110951_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330933
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Rate Contract for Miscellaneous Goods Supply to NTPC Stations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330933
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations

This tender seeks proposals for a Biennial Rate Contract with Ms BHEL Haridwar for NTPC Stations, specifically for Miscellaneous Goods. NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this National Competitive Bid through its Western Region Headquarters II in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The contract will be for a period of 730 days, commencing on August 13, 2026, and concluding on September 9, 2026. Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 13, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Western Region Head Quarters II. This is a single-cover tender with no EMD or tender fee required. The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 13, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330933.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bharat Prasaddgm Vec
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deployment Of Ge Expert For Excitation For Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Deployment Of Ge Expert For Excitation For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Ultrapure Water Generator At Ntpcsolapur....read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More