Rate Contract for Non-Metallic Expansion Joint Supply to NTPC Stations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Non-Metallic Expansion Joint Supply to NTPC Stations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111401_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330250
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Non-Metallic Expansion Joint Supply to NTPC Stations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111401_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330250
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Non Metallic Expansion Joints To Various Ntpc Stations

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for a rate contract for the supply of non-metallic expansion joints to various NTPC stations. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330250, falls under the Goods category and specifically the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with a sub-category of Non Metallic Expansion Joints. The work involves a supply contract with a period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Rohit Kumar Bharti, located at Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR - 492018. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A single bid fee of ₹0.00 is applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC Limited, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders should note the three-cover system for submission: Cover 1 for Fee Details (PDF), Cover 2 for Pre-Qual/Technical Details (PDF), and Cover 3 for Finance/Price Bid (XLS). More comprehensive tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohit Kumar Bharti
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Metallic Expansion Joints for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for SI.BCB-NONYULE Fans..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Non-Asbestos Compressed Joint Material Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for 2665 MM Diameter Pipe Systems..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Metallic Expansion Joints for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for SI.BCB-NONYULE Fans...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Non-Asbestos Compressed Joint Material Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for 2665 MM Diameter Pipe...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More