| Tender Title | Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for 2665 MM Diameter Pipe Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980072 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Andrew Yule And Company Limited on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, seeks bids for the supply of Inlet and Outlet Expansion Joints (Metallic). Specifically, the requirement is for four units of these expansion joints, each designed for a 2665 MM diameter, identified as SI.BCB-652 ID, and corresponding to drawing numbers SKETCH NO: 26051C-1CI for the inlet and SKETCH NO: 26051C-1CO for the outlet. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:38 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980072, is being managed by the Kalyani office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for SI.BCB-NONYULE Fans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 2665mm Flexible Resilient Type Couplings for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category