| Tender Title | Procurement of Metallic Expansion Joints for BHEL Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Heavy Plates and Vessels Plant located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7982464, pertains to the procurement of Metallic Expansion Joints, with a total quantity of 14 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:28 PM and closing on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly indicates the requirement for "METALLIC EXPANSION JOINT," with specific item categories including VZ9700003523, VZ9700003531, VZ9700003540, VZ9700003558, VZ9700003566, VZ9700003574, VZ9700003582, VZ9700003590, and VZ9700003604. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for critical industrial components by a prominent Government of India Enterprise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for SI.BCB-NONYULE Fans..read more
Supply of Metallic Expansion Joints for 2665 MM Diameter Pipe Systems..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more
Aluminium Corrugated Cladding Sheet Supply for Indian Oil Mathura Refinery Boiler..read more
Supply of Metallic Hardware for CRMC Air Booster Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category