Annual Rate Contract for Iyappan Engineering Hydraulic System Spares Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Iyappan Engineering Hydraulic System Spares Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_104528_3Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VEC/9900318693
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Stations Jvs Subsidiaries , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Iyappan Engineering Hydraulic System Spares Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_104528_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-VEC/9900318693
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Stations Jvs Subsidiaries,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spares For Iyappan Engineering Make Hydraulic System Installed At Various Ntpc Stations, Jvs And Subsidiaries

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an annual rate contract for the supply of spares specifically for Iyappan Engineering make hydraulic systems. These critical spares are required for installation across various NTPC Stations, Joint Ventures, and subsidiaries. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_104528_3 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VEC/9900318693, falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific sub-category of "Hydraulic Components" within "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract is envisioned as a rate contract with a period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders will need to submit a single cover bid, comprising both a Technical Bid (in PDF) and a Price Bid (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, with bid submissions also open during this period, closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at NTPC Nava Raipur. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this bid. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and related documents from the NTPC portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohit Kumar Bharti
AddressPlot No. 87, Sector 24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal Spares..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two Years Rate Contract For Supply For Floweserve Sanmar Seal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More