Annual Maintenance Contract for Thermo Fisher Scientific Metal Detectors at NTPC Sipat CHP Area

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Thermo Fisher Scientific Metal Detectors at NTPC Sipat CHP Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110967_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331323
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Thermo Fisher Scientific Metal Detectors at NTPC Sipat CHP Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110967_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331323
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc For Metal Detectors Thermo Fisher&#x0d Scientific India Pvt Ltd Make Of Chp Area At&#x0d Ntpc Sipat

This tender, identified by reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331323 and tender ID 2026_NTPC_110967_1, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Metal Detectors, specifically those manufactured by Thermo Fisher Scientific India Pvt. Ltd., for the CHP area at NTPC Sipat Super Thermal Power Project. NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this tender. The work description clearly outlines the requirement for maintenance services for this critical equipment. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, starting at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:30 PM. The tender is a single-stage bidding process with one cover, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and requires the submission of duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, and the price bid in the specified formats. The contract is for a period of 1095 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The inviting authority is Barnali Das, Manager (USSC C and M), located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The tender fee and EMD are set at ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo Fisher..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System, Hand..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And Consumables..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procument Of Thermo Fisher Make Ion Chromatograph Cation Supressor Forntpc Gadarwara..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Gas Chromatograph Model Trace Gc 1610 Make Thermo...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Two Years Amc For Thermo Fisher Scientific Make Dionex Aquion...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Thermo Scientific Make Dionex Aquion Ion Chromatographspares And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procument Of Thermo Fisher Make Ion Chromatograph Cation Supressor Forntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More