Motorized Actuators with Gearbox Supply for Rihand STG 1 Fan Dampers

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motorized Actuators with Gearbox Supply for Rihand STG 1 Fan Dampers
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110972_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330998
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotorized Actuators with Gearbox Supply for Rihand STG 1 Fan Dampers
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110972_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330998
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Of Motorized Actuators With Gear Box For Rihand Stg 1 Id Fd Pa Fans Dampers.

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of Motorized Actuators with Gearbox for Rihand Stg 1 ID FD PA Fans Dampers." This is a National Competitive Bid for Goods, with the form of contract being Supply. The tender documents, including technical specifications and drawings, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submission is open until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the duly signed tender enquiry technical datasheet, special purchase conditions, and the price bid. The tender fee and EMD are both stated as zero, with no exemption allowed for EMD. For further details, please refer to Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_110972_1 and Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330998. The inviting authority is cyogitaDGM USSC CandM, NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cyogitadgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Motorized Roof Extractor Fans Supply for Indian Army, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Spray Tank Drift Eliminator For Air Washer 3 In..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Complete Bevel Helical Gearbox R17.1:1 (Part No. B3400)..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Motorized Roof Extractor Fans Supply for Indian Army, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of Spray Tank Drift Eliminator For Air Washer 3...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Complete Bevel Helical Gearbox R17.1:1 (Part No. B3400)...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More