Motorized Roof Extractor Fans Supply for Indian Army, Bangalore

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motorized Roof Extractor Fans Supply for Indian Army, Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969130Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotorized Roof Extractor Fans Supply for Indian Army, Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969130
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide motorized roof extractor fans to the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969130, is being issued by the Indian Army, with operations based in Bangalore City. Prospective bidders should note the specified bid dates, with the tender opening on August 27, 2026, at 6:34 PM, and closing on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of three (3) motorized roof extractor fans.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_2026-08-27-17-54-36_a981b29138ae5cd8aa388c5574a1f68d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815336.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_e95971fb-606d-4c35-b7831787835452164_bvikky.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Of Motorized Actuators With Gear Box For Rihand Stg..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electric Motorized Treadmill Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorized Treadmills for Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorized Treadmills for Medical Research and Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Motorized Treadmill Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Of Motorized Actuators With Gear Box For Rihand...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Electric Motorized Treadmill Procurement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorized Treadmills for Panchayati Raj Department, Bihar...read more

Buxar , Bihar

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Electric Motorized Treadmills for Medical Research and Education...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Motorized Treadmill Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More