| Tender Title | Low Tension Motor Control Center Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at NTPC Dadri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111046_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331075 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Erection Commissioning And Testing Of 3-ph 415v Lt Mcc - Ntpc Dadri
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply, Erection, Commissioning, and Testing of 3-Phase 415V Low Tension Motor Control Centers (MCC) at NTPC Dadri." This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331075 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111046_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works," and requires a three-cover bidding process. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹50,000. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 15, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Sipat Super Thermal Power Project. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being facilitated by Amitesh Anand, DGM (CNM), at Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, PO Ujwal Nagar, District Bilaspur, 495555.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amitesh Ananddgm (cnm) |
| Address | Sipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar District Bilaspur 495555 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ht Motor For Ntpc Dadri...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
200153643 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Theoutdoor Display Unit At..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category