| Tender Title | Procurement of 30 Draft Gear Units for NTPC Kahalgaon Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971897 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971897, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The bid is for the procurement of 30 units of Draft Gear, a critical component categorized under Item Category 100277543, specifically for NTPC Kahalgaon. The tender period opens on September 1, 2026, at 9:58 AM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more
Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more
Procurement Of Solar Power Fence Materials Including Installation For Creation Of..read more
Hydro-Generating Unit Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing at Kishanganga Power Station..read more
ACI Pipe Fittings Supply for NTPC Dadri Power Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category