Hydraulic Power Pack and Power Cylinder Repair and Maintenance for CT CW Pumps Discharge BFV

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Power Pack and Power Cylinder Repair and Maintenance for CT CW Pumps Discharge BFV
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110872_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330667
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Korba , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Power Pack and Power Cylinder Repair and Maintenance for CT CW Pumps Discharge BFV
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330667
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Korba,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 11:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 11:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - R And M Of The Hydraulic Power Pack And Power Cylinder For The Dischargebfv Of Ct Cw Pumps Stage Ii Under Special Allowance R And M 2024 26

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive Repair and Maintenance (R and M) of the hydraulic power pack and power cylinder for the discharge BFV of CT CW Pumps, Stage II, under a special allowance R and M program for the period 2024-26. This limited tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330667, is open for submissions commencing on August 12, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 10th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with a contract form of Service and a work period of 365 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender documents, including the IFB, Scope of Work, and Price Bid, are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 11:40 AM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, and duly signed and stamped Scope of Work. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid in XLS format. There is no EMD or Tender Fee associated with this tender. Further details regarding the tender are available in the attached documents, including a detailed scope of work and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 10th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta,&#x0d Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc Telanagana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Hydraulic Power Pack Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Raw Water Pump Breakdown Maintenance & O&M..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Hydraulic Power Pack Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Raw Water Pump Breakdown Maintenance &...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More