Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Raw Water Pump Breakdown Maintenance & O&M

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Raw Water Pump Breakdown Maintenance & O&M
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979039Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParichha Thermal Power Plant: Raw Water Pump Breakdown Maintenance & O&M
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979039
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) for the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979039, seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the critical Operation and Maintenance of the Power House at the 2x250MW CTPS PTPP Parichha Thermal Power Plant. Specifically, the scope of work involves comprehensive Breakdown Maintenance of the Raw Water Pumps installed at the facility. The tender commenced on 31-08-2026 at 5:33 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a vital contribution to the operational efficiency and reliability of power generation for Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827099.pdf
  • Document
    TSD_a65b249d-837e-4bb6-94631788177658550_ee_camd_ctps_parichha.pdf
  • Document
    1788177356.pdf
  • Document
    1788177366.pdf
  • Document
    1788177346.pdf
  • Document
    TSD_d6a7c0ff-9248-4d96-a4ed1788177644809_ee_camd_ctps_parichha.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted Solar..read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Sitc On Turnkey Basis Of 30 Mw Ac Ground Mounted...read more

Umaria , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Obra Thermal Power Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Wanakbori Thermal Power Station Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More