| Tender Title | NMDC Limited Bacheli Complex: Microwave Oven and Air Purifier Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976759 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by NMDC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of essential appliances for their Bacheli Complex, located at 494553 NMDC LIMITED, BACHELI COMPLEX. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976759, is open for participation from 31-08-2026 at 4:02 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement specifically targets two critical item categories: Microwave Ovens (Category Code 2200005812) and Air Purifiers (Category Code 2200000441). A total quantity of four units, across these categories, is required by NMDC Limited. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid timeline, ensuring compliance with all tender requirements for the successful delivery of these vital appliances to the NMDC Limited's Bacheli Complex office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Procurement: 28L Convertible Microwave Ovens with Air Fryer..read more
Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Supply for BARC Trombay..read more
Procurement of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers Meeting IS 17531 Standards..read more
Supply of Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifiers (IS 17531 Compliant)..read more
Indian Army RO Water Purifier and IT Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category